Tender for "Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)" for all Uts, Prs, Tms...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)" for all Uts, Prs, Tms System Peripherals (Dumb Terminals with Key Boards, Thin Clients with Terminals and Key Boards, Dot Matrix Ticket Printers, Dot Matrix Report.... in Adra, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C206-UTS-PRS-TMS-AMC25-26 | Ref ID: 130775479). The estimated tender value is ₹ 398170.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: "Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc)" for all Uts, Prs, Tms System Peripherals (Dumb Terminals with Key Boards, Thin Clients with Terminals and Key Boards, Dot Matrix Ticket Printers, Dot Matrix Report....

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130775479

Notice Ref. No.: C206-UTS-PRS-TMS-AMC25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 398170.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance contract (AMC)" for all UTS, PRS, TMS system peripherals (Dumb Terminals with key boards, Thin Clients with terminals and key boards, Dot Matrix Ticket Printers, Dot Matrix Report Printers, Terminal Servers, PRS Ticket Printers) for all UTS & PRS locations and PC peripherals, Dot Matrix Printers for TMS locations of Adra Division for 01 (one) year.
Thin Client with Monitor and key board. (Note- Rates are inclusive of 18% GST of the base prices of individual item) 2 RP 60.00 Numbers 581.26 34875.60 AT Par 34875.60
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 398170.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : UTS.PRS.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 16:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1180.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections