Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20243F427AAA 82C6 451B A346 20842CD01E51711PGC | Ref ID: 112522454). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3085203, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72811.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112522454

Notice Ref. No.: 20243F427AAA 82C6 451B A346 20842CD01E51711PGC

Tender Value: ₹ 3085203

Tender EMD: ₹ 72811

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual maintenance contract of residential and non-residential buildings of Hydel colony and various buildings of Power Houses at WYC HE Project, Bhudkalan
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_HBC_421071_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 811
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 85, 203
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections