Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of 40Mt Type Fully Electronic...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract of 40Mt Type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Ayodhya under do Ayodhya. in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_861293_1 | Ref ID: 119845371). The estimated tender value is ₹ 72000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of 40Mt Type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at Fsd Ayodhya under do Ayodhya.

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119845371

Notice Ref. No.: DO FZB-17.0012.0/3/2023-STRG-DO FAIZABAD/01

Tender Value: ₹ 72000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract of 40MT type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD AYODHYA under DO AYODHYA.
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh, FCI, MFPD||DO-Faizabad_UP_FCI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: AMC/ Maintenance
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections