Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of 11 Units Microprocessor Controlled Pressure Redistribution Mattress System, Make-Cadena Medical System Llp, Model - Hover Auto Installed at K, G, Hospital/Clw/Crj for 02 (...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145339617
Notice Ref. No.: Med-KGH-AMC-Hover-26-28
Tender Value: ₹ 226149.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance contract of 11 units Microprocessor controlled pressure Redistribution Mattress system, Make-Cadena Medical system LLP, Model - Hover Auto installed at K, G, Hospital/CLW/CRJ for 02 (two) years.
- Annual Maintenance contract of 11 units Microprocessor controlled pressure Redistribution Mattress system, Make-Cadena Medical system LLP, Model - Hover Auto installed at K, G, Hospital/CLW/CRJ for 02 (two) years.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 226149.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KGH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 18:29
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4500.00
Notice Documents
tenderdocumentofAMCfor11unitsMicroprocessorControlledPressureRedistributionMattressSystem.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections