Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of 02 Nos. Dga Testing Machine (Model- G.C. 7700, Make- Tech Comp, Si No. 6958016) & (Model- 2010, Make- Cic, Sl. No. 01092204) for 03 Years of Electric Loco Shed, Tatanaga...
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138581413
Notice Ref. No.: RS-TATA-19-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 486840.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract of 02 Nos. DGA testing machine (Model- G.C. 7700, Make- Tech Comp, SI No. 6958016) & (Model- 2010, Make- CIC, Sl. No. 01092204) for 03 years of Electric Loco Shed, Tatanagar.
Annual Maintenance Contract of 02 Nos. DGA testing machine (Model- G.C. 7700, Make- Tech Comp, SI No. 6958016) & (Model- 2010, Make- CIC, Sl. No. 01092204) for 03 years of Electric Loco Shed, Tatanagar. (GST @ 18% included)( one number = one visit, i.e. in total 24 nos.means 24 visit)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 486840.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 16:40
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9700.00
Notice Documents
ConditionforLetterofCreditL.C.pdf
Annexure-IIIRetiredRly.EmployeeCertificate_1.pdf
Annexure-VAFormatofBlacklisted.pdf
Annexure-VIABankGuaranteeFormatforBidSecurity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections