Tender for Annual Maintenance of Cctv Fire Alarm System Pa System at...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of Cctv Fire Alarm System Pa System at Data Capture Centre at Directorate of Census Operations Jiada Building Namkum Ranchi for Year 2025 26. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132089 | Ref ID: 129477936). The estimated tender value is ₹ 582879, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11658.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance of Cctv Fire Alarm System Pa System at Data Capture Centre at Directorate of Census Operations Jiada Building Namkum Ranchi for Year 2025 26.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129477936

Notice Ref. No.: 42/2025-26/EE(E)Ranchi-I/I

Tender Value: ₹ 582879

Tender EMD: ₹ 11658

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Annual maintenance of CCTV Fire Alarm system PA system at Data Capture Centre at Directorate of Census Operations JIADA Building Namkum Ranchi for year 2025 26.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 132089
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/11/2025 16:51
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/11/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 658
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 82, 879
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/12/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections