Tender for Annual Maintenance and servicing Contract of existing Cra...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance and servicing Contract of existing Crash rated single leaf side opening MS sliding gate (electrically operated remote controlled Au..., Qty: 12 Months, (BOQ Item #39) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289024 | Ref ID: 136577186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 665800.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Maintenance and servicing Contract of existing Crash rated single leaf side opening MS sliding gate (electrically operated remote controlled Au..., Qty: 12 Months, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136577186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 665800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Annual Maintenance and servicing Contract of existing Crash rated single leaf side opening MS sliding gate (electrically operated remote controlled Automatic sliding Gate) of 6 mtr. (width) x 2.4 mtr. (Height) size of M/s Swaraj Secutech make complete with contral panel, safety sensor and flash light, cable, bottom rail, glabanized wheel and axle with lubrication point bottem roller and nylon roller mounted on both side of collumn etc. including monthly visit and as and when required by service engineer of OEM or his authorized agency for carrying out preventive and scheduled maintenance as per OEMs recommendation.

BOQ Title: Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Title39
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 665800
BOQ Title: Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections