Tender for Annual Maintenance and Rate Contract for Data Communicati...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance and Rate Contract for Data Communication and Computer Network at Csl Offices for a Period of Two Years in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSL_822453_1 | Ref ID: 132075950). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5478350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Maintenance and Rate Contract for Data Communication and Computer Network at Csl Offices for a Period of Two Years

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132075950

Notice Ref. No.: CSL/ISD/MAINT/PROP/Network AMC/2025/5

Tender Value: ₹ 5478350

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive maintenance of data communication and computer networks at CSL main campus and offices(ISRF W.Island, METI Panampilly Nagar), including preventive and corrective LAN maintenance, and provision structured UTP, OFC cabling with termination
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Repair / Maintenance works
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 78, 350
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections