Tender for Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract of Fire Alarm S...

The Building Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract of Fire Alarm System, Fire Detection System and Fire Fighting and Portable Fire Extinguishers System Installed in Project Building (Jharkhand Mantralaya) and Confrence Hall Building at HEC, Dhurwa, Ranchi in Gumla, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123878838).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract of Fire Alarm System, Fire Detection System and Fire Fighting and Portable Fire Extinguishers System Installed in Project Building (Jharkhand Mantralaya) and Confrence Hall Building at HEC, Dhurwa, Ranchi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract of Fire Alarm System, Fire Detection System and Fire Fighting and Portable Fire Extinguishers System Installed in Project Building (Jharkhand Mantralaya) and Confrence Hall Building at HEC, Dhurwa, Ranchi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract of Fire Alarm System, Fire Detection System and Fire Fighting and Portable Fire Extinguishers System Installed in Project Building (Jharkhand Mantralaya) and Confrence Hall Building at HEC, Dhurwa, Ranchi

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123878838

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Quotation for Annual Maintenance and Operation Contract of Fire Alarm System, Fire Detection System and Fire Fighting and Portable Fire Extinguishers System Installed in Project Building (Jharkhand Mantralaya) and Confrence Hall Building at HEC, Dhurwa, Ranchi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections