Tender for Annual Maintenance of 24 Hours Navigational System in Nw 3

The INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of 24 Hours Navigational System in Nw 3 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWAI_892155_1 | Ref ID: 133041096). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6255622, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125112.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Maintenance of 24 Hours Navigational System in Nw 3

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133041096

Notice Ref. No.: IWAI/COCH/1/67/2025-26/43

Tender Value: ₹ 6255622

Tender EMD: ₹ 125112

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance of 24 hours Navigational System in NW 3
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS||RO Kochi, IWAI, MoS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: Buoy maintanance
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 25, 112
Tender Value in ₹: 62, 55, 622
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections