Tender for Annual Labour Tender (Mktg, Store), Annual Labour Tender ...

The DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Labour Tender (Mktg, Store), Annual Labour Tender (Loading of Cattle Feed and Unloading of Raw Material) in Ghania Ke Banger, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Coop_145124_1 | Ref ID: 122851690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Annual Labour Tender (Mktg, Store), Annual Labour Tender (Loading of Cattle Feed and Unloading of Raw Material)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122851690

Notice Ref. No.: CFP/GKB/LABOUR/2025-26/2

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual labour tender (Loading of Cattle Feed and unloading of raw material)
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Cattle feed plant Ghania Ke Bangar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections