Tender for Annual E Tender for Liquid Medical Oxygen, Oxygen, Nitrou...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual E Tender for Liquid Medical Oxygen, Oxygen, Nitrous Oxide, Carbon Dioxide Gas Cylinders Refilling, Servicing and Repairing for 2026-28 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MERDM_1295099_1 | Ref ID: 139568341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual E Tender for Liquid Medical Oxygen, Oxygen, Nitrous Oxide, Carbon Dioxide Gas Cylinders Refilling, Servicing and Repairing for 2026-28

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139568341

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender/GMCH/1284/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual E tender for Liquid Medical Oxygen, Oxygen, Nitrous Oxide, Carbon dioxide gas cylinders refilling, Servicing and Repairing for 2026-28
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Director Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai||Government Medical College and Hospital Akola||Government Medical College Akola
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: refilling service
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections