Tender for Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Trans...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers & Transformer Repair Centers to Mehkar Store Includ... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/MEH/T/T-06/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126537241).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers & Transformer Repair Centers to Mehkar Store Includ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers & Transformer Repair Centers to Mehkar Store Includ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers & Transformer Repair Centers to Mehkar Store Includ...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 02 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126537241

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MEH/T/T-06/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual contract for Transporting MSEDCL-s material, Transformers, line material, VCB, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from various Store Centers & Transformer repair centers to Mehkar Store including loading, unloading under Mehkar Division with light good carrier vehicle with minimum loading per trip up to 2.5 MT
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 1000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 180.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 1180
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 18-09-2025 11:30
Tender Sale Closing Date : 02-10-2025 16:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 03-10-2025 17:30
PRICE BID : 10-10-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections