Tender for Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Trans...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers to Mehkar Division Store & Subdivisions under Mehkar... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/MEH/T/T-16/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147482648).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers to Mehkar Division Store & Subdivisions under Mehkar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers to Mehkar Division Store & Subdivisions under Mehkar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Contract for Transporting Msedcl-S Material, Transformers, Line Material, Vcb, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from Various Store Centers to Mehkar Division Store & Subdivisions under Mehkar...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147482648

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MEH/T/T-16/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual contract for Transporting MSEDCL-s material, Transformers, line material, VCB, Meter, Conductor Drum, Cable Drum, from various Store Centers to Mehkar Division Store & Subdivisions under Mehkar Division including loading, unloading under Mehkar Division with light good carrier vehicle with minimum loading per trip up to 2.5 MT.
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 1000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 180.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 1180
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 18-08-2026 19:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 04-09-2026 17:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 04-09-2026 18:00
PRICE BID : 15-09-2026 11:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections