Tender for Annual Contract for Smooth Work of Handling of Store Mate...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract for Smooth Work of Handling of Store Material I.E. Assistance in Loading / Unloading, Proper Cleaning, Tagging/Restacking, Physical Verification Preparation of Srn and Sin, Operation o... in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_475993_2 | Ref ID: 122058096). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2881156, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57700.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Annual Contract for Smooth Work of Handling of Store Material I.E. Assistance in Loading / Unloading, Proper Cleaning, Tagging/Restacking, Physical Verification Preparation of Srn and Sin, Operation o...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122058096

Notice Ref. No.: 645/2025-26/XEN-STORE/CTPP

Tender Value: ₹ 2881156

Tender EMD: ₹ 57700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Contract for Smooth Work of Handling of Store Material I.E. Assistance in Loading / Unloading, Proper Cleaning, Tagging/Restacking, Physical Verification Preparation of Srn and Sin, Operation of Diesel Pump and Weigh Bridge, Cleaning of Store
Annual contract for smooth work of handling of store material
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Annual contract for smooth work of handling of sto
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 81, 156
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections