Tender for Annual Contract for Preparing of Banner and Standee

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE (NIHFW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract for Preparing of Banner and Standee in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIHFW_787180_1 | Ref ID: 113987526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Contract for Preparing of Banner and Standee

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113987526

Notice Ref. No.: F. No. WMS-20015/11/2023-WMS-Part (2)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for Banner, Standees, Signages, Sign Board and Other Misc. Printing etc. Works
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Preparing of Banners and Standee
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections