Tender for Annual contract for mosquito control and rodent control i...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual contract for mosquito control and rodent control in THDCIL Colony, Rishikesh, HRD Centre, Rishikesh and Kedarpuram Colony, Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: THDC/RKSH/PROC/OPEN/2025-26/ 19 | Ref ID: 122264343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129986.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual contract for mosquito control and rodent control in THDCIL Colony, Rishikesh, HRD Centre, Rishikesh and Kedarpuram Colony, Dehradun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual contract for mosquito control and rodent control in THDCIL Colony, Rishikesh, HRD Centre, Rishikesh and Kedarpuram Colony, Dehradun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Annual contract for mosquito control and rodent control in THDCIL Colony, Rishikesh, HRD Centre, Rishikesh and Kedarpuram Colony, Dehradun

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122264343

Notice Ref. No.: THDC/RKSH/PROC/OPEN/2025-26/ 19

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129986

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Annual contract for mosquito control and rodent control in THDCIL Colony, Rishikesh, HRD Centre, Rishikesh and Kedarpuram Colony, Dehradun

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections