Tender for Annual Contract for Manpower for Pis and Cctv

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract for Manpower for Pis and Cctv in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_461331_1 | Ref ID: 118137527). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1017675, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20354.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Annual Contract for Manpower for Pis and Cctv

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118137527

Notice Ref. No.: TN/FFS/633/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1017675

Tender EMD: ₹ 20354

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual contract for providing assistance to run PIS and CCTV cameras system round the clock at TIME OFFICE, KaTPP, Jhalawar
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Manpower for assistance in PIS and CCTV system
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 354
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 17, 675
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections