Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Annual contract for Loading ; unloading including stacking of heavy transformer; Heavy line material; Meters; Cable drum; Conductor drum; RSJ Poles; PSC Poles; Insulators ; Cable winding /unwinding cutting and other allied work at Filter Unit and
Posting Date: 18 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141539865
Notice Ref. No.: EE/KHM/T/T-01/2026-2027 Loading Unloading
Tender Value: ₹ 500000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual contract for Loading ; unloading including stacking of heavy
transformer; Heavy line material; Meters; Cable drum; Conductor drum;
RSJ Poles; PSC Poles; Insulators ; Cable winding /unwinding cutting
and other allied work at Filter Unit and Major Store Center at Khamgaon
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 5
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 1000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 180.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 1180
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 19-05-2026 10:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 28-05-2026 16:30
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 28-05-2026 17:30
Submission Date : 28-05-2026 17:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections