Tender for Annual Contract of Hiring of Technical Workmen (Iti Holde...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract of Hiring of Technical Workmen (Iti Holder) for Assistance in Operation at Different Locations of Units of Ssctps, Suratgarh in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_496399_1 | Ref ID: 125136163).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Annual Contract of Hiring of Technical Workmen (Iti Holder) for Assistance in Operation at Different Locations of Units of Ssctps, Suratgarh

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125136163

Notice Ref. No.: TN/STPS-SC/2025-26/ 243(Opr.)

Tender Value: ₹ 3248947

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn/Stps-Sc/2025-26/ 243(Opr.)
Annual contract of hiring of technical workmen (ITI Holder) for assistance in operation at different locations of units of SSCTPS, Suratgarh
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Operation
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 48, 947

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections