Tender for Annual Contract for Computer Related Official Work by Pro...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Contract for Computer Related Official Work by Providing Computer Operators at Electricity Generation Division, Sub Division and Circle Office of Mph in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPJVN_1055399_1 | Ref ID: 122292452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9150.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Contract for Computer Related Official Work by Providing Computer Operators at Electricity Generation Division, Sub Division and Circle Office of Mph

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122292452

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EGD/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual contract for computer related official work by providing computer operators at Electricity Generation Division, Sub division and Circle Office of MPH
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer OM Lucknow||SE (Matatilta)||EE (EGD) Matatila
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 150
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections