Tender for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Various Services such...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Various Services such as Electrical Installation, Substation Equipment, Dg Sets, Lifts, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, Ups, Stp, Hvac Plant Etc at Esic Hospital and Res... in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135231 | Ref ID: 131283362).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Various Services such as Electrical Installation, Substation Equipment, Dg Sets, Lifts, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, Ups, Stp, Hvac Plant Etc at Esic Hospital and Res...

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131283362

Notice Ref. No.: 62(1)/2025-26/CCESD-II/218, Dt. 02/12/2025.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Various services such as Electrical Installation, Substation equipment, DG sets, Lifts, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, UPS, STP, HVAC Plant etc at ESIC Hospital and Residential Qtrs. Tirupur. SH: Repairing and Restoration of the Existing Nurse Call Bell System.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 135231
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/12/2025 14:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/12/2025 11:01
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/01/2026 11:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections