Tender for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and o...

The West Bengal Small Industries Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service & Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14 (ELEC.) OF 2026-2027 Sl. 1 | Ref ID: 148158344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13560.00.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service & Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service & Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service & Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148158344

Notice Ref. No.: 14 (ELEC.) OF 2026-2027 Sl. 1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13560.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting and other electrical installation of Common service & Administrative Office incl. Pump operator of Uttar Dinajpur District. (2nd Call)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections