Tender for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance, Operation and Servicing...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance, Operation and Servicing of 4.0 Tr. Air- Cooled Ductable Split Type Air Conditioning Units Installed at Basement and Commercial Registrar Office of Centenary Building.... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: WBPWD/AE-HCESD/NIQ-32/2nd/26-27 | Ref ID: 147301501).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Comprehensive Maintenance, Operation and Servicing of 4.0 Tr. Air- Cooled Ductable Split Type Air Conditioning Units Installed at Basement and Commercial Registrar Office of Centenary Building.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Comprehensive Maintenance, Operation and Servicing of 4.0 Tr. Air- Cooled Ductable Split Type Air Conditioning Units Installed at Basement and Commercial Registrar Office of Centenary Building.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance, Operation and Servicing of 4.0 Tr. Air- Cooled Ductable Split Type Air Conditioning Units Installed at Basement and Commercial Registrar Office of Centenary Building....

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147301501

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: WBPWD/AE-HCESD/NIQ-32/2nd/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance, Operation and Servicing of 4.0 Tr. Air- Cooled Ductable Split Type Air Conditioning Units Installed at Basement and Commercial Registrar Office of Centenary Building Incl. 2/2.2/1.5/1.0 Tr Split Type Air-Conditioning Units Installed at Sesqui- Centenary Building, High Court, Kolkata. (For One Year)
Inviting Authority: A.E., High Court Elctrical Sub-Division, P.W. Dte.
Publishing Date: 15/08/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 15/08/2026
Document Download Start Date : 15/08/2026
Document Download End Date : 24/08/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 28/08/2026
Openning date : 31/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections