Tender for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Acmc) of Bio M...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Acmc) of Bio Matric Devices for Software and Hardware Operating Staff Along with all Types of Cable and Accessories Installed for 02 Years at Gidc, Bharuch O... in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 309560 | Ref ID: 142301334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 774440.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7745.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Acmc) of Bio Matric Devices for Software and Hardware Operating Staff Along with all Types of Cable and Accessories Installed for 02 Years at Gidc, Bharuch O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Acmc) of Bio Matric Devices for Software and Hardware Operating Staff Along with all Types of Cable and Accessories Installed for 02 Years at Gidc, Bharuch O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Acmc) of Bio Matric Devices for Software and Hardware Operating Staff Along with all Types of Cable and Accessories Installed for 02 Years at Gidc, Bharuch O...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142301334

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 02 of 2026-27 Sr. No. 12

Tender Value: ₹ 774440.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7745

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Acmc) of Bio Matric Devices for Software and Hardware Operating Staff Along with all Types of Cable and Accessories Installed for 02 Years at Gidc, Bharuch Office.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electronic Components and Devices
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-05-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 08-06-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-06-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 745
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections