Tender for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Systems, Pri...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Systems, Printers Including Replacement of Cartridges in Various Locations at the O/O Sdg Chennai and O/O Chief Architect, Chennai, Cpwd, Rajaji Bhawan, B... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166832 | Ref ID: 147779346). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1721434, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34429.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Systems, Printers Including Replacement of Cartridges in Various Locations at the O/O Sdg Chennai and O/O Chief Architect, Chennai, Cpwd, Rajaji Bhawan, B...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147779346

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27/EE&SM(E&M)/IITMPC/CPWD/CHENNAI

Tender Value: ₹ 1721434

Tender EMD: ₹ 34429

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of computer systems, printers including replacement of cartridges in various locations at the O/o SDG Chennai and O/o Chief Architect, Chennai, CPWD, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai-600090. Ch toConstruction of NEw Academic Complex-III
Subwork/Packages: Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of computer systems, printers including replacement of cartridges in various locations of O/o SDG Chennai and O/o Chief Architect, CPWD, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 166832
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/08/2026 13:25
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 34, 429
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 21, 434
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections