Tender for Annual all inclusive Comprehensive Maintenance Contract o...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual all inclusive Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 40HP VRV air-conditioning system installed in passenger boarding bridge fixed finger (1X 20..., Qty: 12 Month, (BOQ Item #18) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659506 | Ref ID: 143223436). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 622241.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O and M with AICMC of HVAC and VRV System at Varanasi Airport, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O and M with AICMC of HVAC and VRV System at Varanasi Airport, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual all inclusive Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 40HP VRV air-conditioning system installed in passenger boarding bridge fixed finger (1X 20..., Qty: 12 Month, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143223436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 622241

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Annual all inclusive Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 40HP VRV air-conditioning system installed in passenger boarding bridge fixed finger (1X 20HP-02 set Outdoor units model no-JRUN200LLS4, 4X 3TR-02Set cassette type indoor units model number-JRNU36GTNA4, makes-LG) including compressor and providing all necessary consumables, refrigerant Gas, cu piping, cabling etc., complete as per site requirement.
BOQ Title: O and M with AICMC of HVAC and VRV System at Varanasi Airport, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1
Item Title: Title18
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Month
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-06-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 622241
BOQ Title: O and M with AICMC of HVAC and VRV System at Varanasi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections