Tender for Annealed, Peeled, Ground, Straightened Bar

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annealed, Peeled, Ground, Straightened Bar in SITHOULI, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 67255160B | Ref ID: 127337630).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Annealed, Peeled, Ground, Straightened Bar

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127337630

Notice Ref. No.: 67255160B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annealed, Peeled, Ground, Straightened and 100% Magna Flux Crack tested Spring Stee l Round rods Size 21.7 mm Diameter x 1615 mm long. Material Grade 52Cr4Mo2V according to IS-319 5- 1992 (reaffirmed 2022 or latest). The technical specification of the SS round rods shall governed by RDSO specification no. WD-01-HLS-94 Rev.05 of Dec-2024 or latest for chemical composition to manuf acturing of bars to final packing and transportation. In addition to above the following should be ensur ed by supplier: i) Dimensional tolerance in Diameter shall be + 0.1mm/-0.0 mm and in length shall be within +10.0 mm/-0.0 mm. ii)Corrosion Protection: As per clause 6.3.1 & 6.3.2 of RDSO spec. RDSO/20 17/CG-01 (rev.03) of Jan; 2025. The bars/rods shall be coated with lacquer, cellulose, pigmented, finis hing, glossy to IS: 5691-1970 (latest) to a DFT of corrosion protection layer shall be 3-5 microns. iii) Pa cking and Transportation: 1.1 After the application coating is dried up, bio degradable material shall b e used for packing. If any plastic material is used for packing, necessary government guidelines should be followed. To avoid metal to metal contact spiral rings shall be provided on each bars/rods. 1.2 All o ther packing condition shall be as per RDSO spec. RDSO/2017/CG-01 (rev.03) of Jan-2025. In addition to above all necessary test certificate as per clause 9.2.1 has to be submitted by supplier also any oth er relevant para of the RDSO spec. No. RDSO/2017/CG-01(Rev. 03), Jan.25 should be ensured by Suppl ier. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 67
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/09/2025 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Sec-'A' RSK/STLI/GWL, NCR Madhya Pradesh 2.00 MT
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100174 - Spring steel rounds for rolling stock, Sub Item Id:-
3100174001 - Spring steel rounds to material Gr. 52Cr4 Mo2V and Gr. AISI
8650H )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections