Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Annealed, Peeled, Ground, Straightened Bar
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127001777
Notice Ref. No.: 67255160A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annealed, Peeled, Ground, Straightened and 100% Magna Flux Crack tested Spring Stee l Round rods Size 21.7 mm Diameter x 1615 mm long. Material Grade 52Cr4Mo2V according to IS-319 5- 1992 (reaffirmed 2022 or latest). The technical specification of the SS round rods shall governed by RDSO specification no. WD-01-HLS-94 Rev.05 of Dec-2024 or latest for chemical composition to manuf acturing of bars to final packing and transportation. In addition to above the following should be ensur ed by supplier: i) Dimensional tolerance in Diameter shall be + 0.1mm/-0.0 mm and in length shall be within +10.0 mm/-0.0 mm. ii)Corrosion Protection: As per clause 6.3.1 & 6.3.2 of RDSO spec. RDSO/20 17/CG-01 (rev.03) of Jan; 2025. The bars/rods shall be coated with lacquer, cellulose, pigmented, finis hing, glossy to IS: 5691-1970 (latest) to a DFT of corrosion protection layer shall be 3-5 microns. iii) Pa cking and Transportation: 1.1 After the application coating is dried up, bio degradable material shall b e used for packing. If any plastic material is used for packing, necessary government guidelines should be followed. To avoid metal to metal contact spiral rings shall be provided on each bars/rods. 1.2 All o ther packing condition shall be as per RDSO spec. RDSO/2017/CG-01 (rev.03) of Jan-2025. In addition to above all necessary test certificate as per clause 9.2.1 has to be submitted by supplier also any oth er relevant para of the RDSO spec. No. RDSO/2017/CG-01(Rev. 03), Jan.25 should be ensured by Suppl ier. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 67
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 13:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Sec-'A' RSK/STLI/GWL, NCR Madhya Pradesh 2.00 MT
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100174 - Spring steel rounds for rolling stock, Sub Item Id:-
3100174001 - Spring steel rounds to material Gr. 52Cr4 Mo2V and Gr. AISI
8650H )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections