Tender for Ankle Support Size Medium, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #65)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support Size Medium, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #65) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446152 | Ref ID: 139783337).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 03, Glucometer Strips Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Nasal Cannula (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 03, Glucometer Strips Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Nasal Cannula (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Ankle Support Size Medium, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139783337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support Size Medium
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 03, Glucometer Strips Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Nasal Cannula (V2)
Item Title: Ankle Support Size Medium
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-04-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 30-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 03
GeMARPTS Searched: (Alimco), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, PT Uniform ( Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections