Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822653 | Ref ID: 129244402).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Surgical Consumables2 for Pa for 1 Year, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) ECG Recording Paper(V2) Suction Catheters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Surgical Consumables2 for Pa for 1 Year, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) ECG Recording Paper(V2) Suction Catheters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129244402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Surgical Consumables2 for Pa for 1 Year, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) ECG Recording Paper(V2) Suction Catheters (V2)
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES2 FOR PA FOR 1 YEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: FTTH Drop Cable, Cramer Wire Splint (V2) Searched String: Functional Knee Support Functional Trainer, Knee Hammer (V2), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee CPM (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Spinal Support, Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Video Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections