Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 444 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 444 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615009 | Ref ID: 126209223). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 649.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 36 Cons, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 36 Cons, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 444 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126209223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 649

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: Ifa 36 Cons, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2)
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 444
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-09-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 649
BOQ Title: IFA 36 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Nasogastric Tube (V2), Copper Tube 104.9mm- OFB, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), rdESAT-6 and rCFP-10 Injection, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections