Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #125)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #125) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404266 | Ref ID: 122570944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 645.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 611 Echs Ifa Misc Medicines Gem 10 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 611 Echs Ifa Misc Medicines Gem 10 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #125)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122570944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 645

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: 611 Echs Ifa Misc Medicines Gem 10 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-07-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 26-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 645
BOQ Title: 611 ECHS IFA MISC MEDICINES GEM 10 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Silicone Gel Sheet (V2), Air Freshener Solid and Gel, highly compressing silicone gel sheet, Silicone sealant, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Silicone Tubes, Silicone Oil, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Etchant gel, TLC Silica Gel 60G Plates Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections