Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579394 | Ref ID: 141969640).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141969640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-05-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Silver Sulphadiazine 1% Ointment 20 gm tube Centrifuge Tubes (V3), SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Minifuge, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Silver Coins, Betamethasone Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections