Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #105)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #105) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563549 | Ref ID: 141707666).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 702 Ms Echs Boq Gem Medicine Re 04 Ifa 2026 27, Fluconazole Injection Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 116... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 702 Ms Echs Boq Gem Medicine Re 04 Ifa 2026 27, Fluconazole Injection Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 116... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #105)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141707666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: 702 Ms Echs Boq Gem Medicine Re 04 Ifa 2026 27, Fluconazole Injection Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 116...
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 702 MS ECHS BOQ GEM MEDICINE RE 04 IFA 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Bandage (V2), Synthetic Cast Bandage (V2), Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, Open Weave Bandage Searched String: Bandage Open Woven compressed 2Point5 cm 4 metres Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, Open Weave Bandage Searched String: B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections