Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #105)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #105) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493823 | Ref ID: 140530657).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 701 Ms Dglp Boq Re 04 Medicine Ifa 2026 27 Qe Jun 26, Levetiracetam Tablet Salicylic acid, Technical (V2) Conforming to IS 7559 Carboxymethyl Cellulose Ey... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 701 Ms Dglp Boq Re 04 Medicine Ifa 2026 27 Qe Jun 26, Levetiracetam Tablet Salicylic acid, Technical (V2) Conforming to IS 7559 Carboxymethyl Cellulose Ey... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #105)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140530657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: 701 Ms Dglp Boq Re 04 Medicine Ifa 2026 27 Qe Jun 26, Levetiracetam Tablet Salicylic acid, Technical (V2) Conforming to IS 7559 Carboxymethyl Cellulose Ey...
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-05-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 701 MS DGLP BOQ RE 04 MEDICINE IFA 2026 27 QE JUN 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Searched String: Bandage Plaster of Paris 10 cm x 3 metres Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Gamjee Rolls / Pads (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections