Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 290 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 290 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749073 | Ref ID: 145870638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1797.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 290 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1797

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 290
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1797
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Walking stick quadripod Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Lawn Mowers, Walking Stick (Fixed Height), walking stick or cane, Walking Stick with Seat, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Walk in Cooler, Walking Sticks-Handicraft, File/Folder (V3), Walking Sticks-Handicraft (B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections