Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394586 | Ref ID: 121758391).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp at Dar Village, Unani Classical Medicines - Araq category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp at Dar Village, Unani Classical Medicines - Araq Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121758391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Medical Camp at Dar Village, Unani Classical Medicines - Araq
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-06-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL CAMP AT DAR VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), medical st...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections