Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035195 | Ref ID: 133140976).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 18, Walking Sticks-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 18, Walking Sticks-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133140976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Boq 18, Walking Sticks-Handicraft
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 18
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Film X-Ray 15" x 12" (Blue) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, Cleaning Duster (V3), X- ray Film Digitizer, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, Medical X - Ray Films as per IS 15584, IS 15584, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections