Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920525 | Ref ID: 131147290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Lab Surgical Boq Bid no 17, Abdominal Binders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Lab Surgical Boq Bid no 17, Abdominal Binders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131147290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 315

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surgical
BOQ Title: Echs Lab Surgical Boq Bid no 17, Abdominal Binders
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-11-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 315
BOQ Title: ECHS LAB SURGICAL BOQ BID NO 17
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ABDOMINAL BINDER ALL SIZES Abdominal Binders, File/Folder (V3), Clonon All purpose Cleaner and Odour Remover, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Searched String: ADHESIVE PLASTER 2.5 Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Gypsum Building Plaster...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections