Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906639 | Ref ID: 131120829).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem 03 Polyclinic, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem 03 Polyclinic, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131120829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANKLE SUPPORT
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 03 Polyclinic, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-11-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM 03 POLYCLINIC
GeMARPTS Searched: INFUSION, iv sets transfusion and infusion equipments, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Dental stone - Type IV, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, emergency iv infusion kit, Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: KETOSTICK BOTT(100 STRIP) Spherical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections