Tender for Ankle Support, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638448 | Ref ID: 126637415).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bidding of ECHS of 115 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bidding of ECHS of 115 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ankle Support, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126637415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding of ECHS of 115 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding of ECHS of 115 Items
GeMARPTS Searched: RBSK, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: Tab Brivaracetam 100 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections