Tender for Ankle Support MISC, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support MISC, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #45) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6246775 | Ref ID: 121343844).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Re 01A, Starch as per IS 1005 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Re 01A, Starch as per IS 1005 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Support MISC, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121343844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6246775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support MISC
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Re 01A, Starch as per IS 1005
Item Title: Ankle Support MISC
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-05-2025 10:10 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM RE 01A
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: drugs Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Drug Delivery System, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections