Tender for Ankle Support large, Qty: 15 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Support large, Qty: 15 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640283 | Ref ID: 142918174).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables of Pmr, ANKLE EXERCISER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables of Pmr, ANKLE EXERCISER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ankle Support large, Qty: 15 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142918174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support large
BOQ Title: Consumables of Pmr, ANKLE EXERCISER
Item Title: Ankle Support large
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES OF PMR
GeMARPTS Searched: ANKLE EXERCISER, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Ankle CPM (V2), Spinal Support, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Boot Ankle - Indian Navy, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence, Calcium carbonate (Medium), Hugh Leifson Medium Searched String: Tennis Elbow Support Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections