Tender for Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6668413 | Ref ID: 126413870).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical physiotherapy Equipments for the Hospital of CPS1, Interferential Therapy Unit Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch Shortwave Diath... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical physiotherapy Equipments for the Hospital of CPS1, Interferential Therapy Unit Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch Shortwave Diath... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126413870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6668413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical physiotherapy Equipments for the Hospital of CPS1, Interferential Therapy Unit Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch Shortwave Diath...
Item Title: Ankle Exerciser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical physiotherapy Equipments for the Hospital of CPS1
GeMARPTS Searched: Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections