Tender for Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #80)

The SOCIAL SECURITY AND EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENT (SSEPD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #80) in Sonepur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899445 | Ref ID: 147260255). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Equipments for DDRC Subarnapur, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Equipments for DDRC Subarnapur, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147260255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipments for DDRC Subarnapur, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipments for DDRC Subarnapur, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Ankle Exerciser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipments for DDRC Subarnapur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: nose pilar Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Searched String: Copper Rivet Copper Rivet-IS 2907 Searched String: copper rivet Copper Rivet-IS 2907 Searched String: pop bandage Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738 Searched String: plaster of pari Plaster of Paris Bandage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections