Tender for Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719142 | Ref ID: 144590104). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Labour Room, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Labour Room, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ankle Exerciser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144590104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Exerciser
BOQ Title: Renovation of Labour Room, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)
Item Title: Ankle Exerciser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: RENOVATION OF LABOUR ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Axial Shoulder Excerciser, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Steering Wheel Cover, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), PT Uniform ( Sport...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections