Tender for Ankle Exercise Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Exercise Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648165 | Ref ID: 125894581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from InstallationandCommissioningofPhysiotherapyUnitEquipmen tandInstrument, Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar InstallationandCommissioningofPhysiotherapyUnitEquipmen tandInstrument, Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ankle Exercise Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125894581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached Specification Documents
BOQ Title: InstallationandCommissioningofPhysiotherapyUnitEquipmen tandInstrument, Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit
Item Title: Ankle Exercise Unit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-09-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7800
BOQ Title: InstallationandCommissioningofPhysiotherapyUnitEquipmen tandInstrument
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Shaker Incubator, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Def...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections