Tender for Ankle brace Small medium Large, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle brace Small medium Large, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #35) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806124 | Ref ID: 128469326).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dglp 12, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dglp 12, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ankle brace Small medium Large, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128469326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle brace Small medium Large
BOQ Title: dglp 12, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde
Item Title: Ankle brace Small medium Large
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-10-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: dglp 12
GeMARPTS Searched: Powder, Insect Killer, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Pre School Uniform - Shirt, Classroom Stools, Pre - School Education Kit Searched String: syp ambroxyl and levosalbutamol and guaifencin Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Pipe Clamps (V2), Dual HIV and Syphilis Rapid Diagnostic Test Kit S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections