Tender for Ankle Binder L, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ankle Binder L, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Malkangiri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557830 | Ref ID: 141621679).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sundries and medicines, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sundries and medicines, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ankle Binder L, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141621679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TYNOR
BOQ Title: sundries and medicines, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Ankle Binder L
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 19-05-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: sundries and medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA), Purses And Handbags And Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre) as per MHA Specification, Compostable Nursery Bags, Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections